Sales Representative
Price
$1,285,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
2000-2500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$5828
Welcome To 516 Woodspring, An Absolute Showstopper! This Turnkey, Move-In-Ready Home Has Been Meticulously Updated From To Bottom- No Stone Left Unturned And No Need To Renovate. Showcasing Modern, High-End Finishes, The Main Floor Boasts Newly Refinished Hardwood Floors, Stunning New Tiles, And A Brand -New Custom Kitchen With Premium Quartz Countertops And All New Appliances Including Stainless Steel Fridge, Stove, B/I Dishwasher, B/I Microwave, Large Custom Centre Island With Breakfast-Bar. Step Through The Kitchen Walk-Out To Enjoy Your Private Deck. The Upper Level Features Hardwood And Tile Throughout, Offering Four Generous Bedrooms. The Spacious Primary Suite Is A True Retreat, Complete With A Walk-In Closet And A Beautifully-Updated Ensuite Bath Featuring A Sleek Glass Shower Enclosure. Enjoy Total Peace Of Mind With Major Recent Upgrades, Including Roof Shingles And Central Air Conditioner. Freshly Painted And Completely Modernized, This House Is Ready To Be Your Next Home!
2
7
121 sq ft
17 sq ft
Room Features
5 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), hardwood floor
tile floor, w/o to deck, centre island
Need more information about this property?
Contact AgentAccess detailed sale and tax history information
Total Monthly Payment
$5,102 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,028,000
Total Interest Payments
$633,825
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,661,825
Estimated Net Proceeds
$68,000
Realtor Fees
$25,000
Total Selling Costs
$32,000
Sale Price
$500,000
Mortgage Balance
$400,000

If you are planning to buy or sell a home, you want the process to go successfully. If you are selling, success means getting your property sold quickly and for the highest price possible. If you are buying, it means finding your next dream home and getting into it, affordably. On top of that, if you are like most of my satisfied customers, you also want everything to go smoothly, with as little stress as possible. How can you ensure all that happens? By working with a real estate agent who truly puts you first. I am proud to be the real estate agent of choice for those who want a great experience buying or selling a home. My “clients-first” approach means that you will be working with a professional who listens to you, provides expert advice, and works hard on your behalf.