Sales Representative
Price
$889,900
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1100-1500 sqft
Year Built
51-99
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$4119.42
Charming 2+1 bedroom home in the heart of Central Newmarket, just steps to Historic Main Street, cafés, restaurants, shops, parks, and transit. This character-filled home offers hardwood floors through the main principal rooms and bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms including an updated upper bath with glass shower and soaker tub, plus convenient main floor laundry. The partially finished basement features a third bedroom and additional storage space ideal for guests, office, or hobby use. Outside, enjoy a beautifully landscaped rear yard with extensive perennial gardens creating a private outdoor retreat. Exceptional walkable location close to the GO Train, Viva Rapidway transit, Yonge Street amenities, and all that Old Newmarket has to offer. A wonderful opportunity for down-sizers, professionals, or buyers looking to enjoy a vibrant village-style community atmosphere in one of Newmarket's most sought-after neighbourhoods.
1
1
17 sq ft
17 sq ft
Room Features
hardwood floor, window, overlooks frontyard
Need more information about this property?
Contact AgentAccess detailed sale and tax history information
Total Monthly Payment
$3,541 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$711,920
Total Interest Payments
$438,943
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,150,863
Estimated Net Proceeds
$68,000
Realtor Fees
$25,000
Total Selling Costs
$32,000
Sale Price
$500,000
Mortgage Balance
$400,000

If you are planning to buy or sell a home, you want the process to go successfully. If you are selling, success means getting your property sold quickly and for the highest price possible. If you are buying, it means finding your next dream home and getting into it, affordably. On top of that, if you are like most of my satisfied customers, you also want everything to go smoothly, with as little stress as possible. How can you ensure all that happens? By working with a real estate agent who truly puts you first. I am proud to be the real estate agent of choice for those who want a great experience buying or selling a home. My “clients-first” approach means that you will be working with a professional who listens to you, provides expert advice, and works hard on your behalf.