Sales Representative
Price
$1,299,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
2500-3000 sqft
Year Built
16-30
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$7837
Stunning rare find home in prestigious Stonehaven area with 9 ft ceiling on the main floor and smooth ceiling throughout. Upgraded modern kitchen, spacious, bright primary suite with renovated spa-like bath . Spectacular backyard with professional landscaping perfect for family gatherings. Interlocking driveway and walkway with parking for 6 cars.
2
7
123 sq ft
18 sq ft
Room Features
hardwood floor, picture window, pot lights
Room Features
hardwood floor, pot lights, picture window
Room Features
ceramic backsplash, ceramic floor, pantry
Room Features
hardwood floor, pot lights, combined w/kitchen
Room Features
5 pc ensuite, hardwood floor, large window
Room Features
hardwood floor, large closet
Room Features
hardwood floor, large closet
Need more information about this property?
Contact AgentAccess detailed sale and tax history information
Total Monthly Payment
$5,320 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,039,200
Total Interest Payments
$640,731
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,679,931
Estimated Net Proceeds
$68,000
Realtor Fees
$25,000
Total Selling Costs
$32,000
Sale Price
$500,000
Mortgage Balance
$400,000

If you are planning to buy or sell a home, you want the process to go successfully. If you are selling, success means getting your property sold quickly and for the highest price possible. If you are buying, it means finding your next dream home and getting into it, affordably. On top of that, if you are like most of my satisfied customers, you also want everything to go smoothly, with as little stress as possible. How can you ensure all that happens? By working with a real estate agent who truly puts you first. I am proud to be the real estate agent of choice for those who want a great experience buying or selling a home. My “clients-first” approach means that you will be working with a professional who listens to you, provides expert advice, and works hard on your behalf.