Sales Representative
Price
$888,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
4 Baths
Size
1500-2000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$4400
Welcome Home To This Wonderful 4+1 Bedroom, 4 Washroom Corner Family Home Situated On A Huge Lot With Approx. 100 Ft Frontage! Perfect For Families, Investors, Or Multi-Generational Living. Featuring Neutral Décor Throughout, Spacious Living & Dining Areas Filled With Natural Light, And A Walk-Out From The Living Room To A Beautiful Fenced Deck & Backyard.The Upper Level Offers 4 Spacious Bedrooms Including A Large Primary Bedroom With 2 Pc Ensuite & Walk-In Closet. Fully Finished Basement Apartment With Separate Kitchen Provides Excellent In-Law Or Income Potential. Covered Breezeway To Garage And Large Fenced Backyard Perfect For Entertaining & Family Enjoyment.Owned Furnace & A/C (2023), Roof (2025). Excellent Location Close To Parks, Schools, Transit, Southlake Hospital, Costco, Metro, GO Station, Hwy 404, And All Amenities.
3
9
141 sq ft
16 sq ft
Room Features
combined w/kitchen, picture window, laminate
Room Features
w/o to deck, picture window, laminate
Room Features
picture window, laminate
Room Features
ceramic backsplash, pantry, laminate
Room Features
2 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), laminate
Room Features
closet, picture window, broadloom
Room Features
closet, picture window, hardwood floor
Room Features
crown moulding, picture window, broadloom
Need more information about this property?
Contact AgentAccess detailed sale and tax history information
Total Monthly Payment
$3,557 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$710,400
Total Interest Payments
$438,005
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,148,405
Estimated Net Proceeds
$68,000
Realtor Fees
$25,000
Total Selling Costs
$32,000
Sale Price
$500,000
Mortgage Balance
$400,000

If you are planning to buy or sell a home, you want the process to go successfully. If you are selling, success means getting your property sold quickly and for the highest price possible. If you are buying, it means finding your next dream home and getting into it, affordably. On top of that, if you are like most of my satisfied customers, you also want everything to go smoothly, with as little stress as possible. How can you ensure all that happens? By working with a real estate agent who truly puts you first. I am proud to be the real estate agent of choice for those who want a great experience buying or selling a home. My “clients-first” approach means that you will be working with a professional who listens to you, provides expert advice, and works hard on your behalf.