Sales Representative
Price
$969,900
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
4 Baths
Size
2000-2500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$5403
Well maintained home with 80s flair with room for extended family. Demand area close to Yonge St., Upper Canada Mall, Go Bus, abundance of shops and restaurants, 4 good sized bedrooms upstairs and 2 in the basement. Walkout to deck from breakfast room addition, walkout to deck from family room that also has gas fireplace. Walk out to deck from sunroom addition at side entrance. 2nd kitchen in basment, total of 3 4pc baths and powder room on main floor. Many windows replaced. Enclosed entranceway with gorgeous front door with transoms. Furnace 2022, 30 yr shingles 2015. Main floor laundry. Unmonitored security system, central vac, watertank owned. Some furnishings available.
3
15
210 sq ft
14 sq ft
Room Features
vinyl floor, closet
Room Features
eat-in kitchen, vinyl floor, 4 pc bath
Room Features
broadloom, walk-in closet(s), 4 pc ensuite
Room Features
broadloom, closet
Room Features
broadloom, ceiling fan(s), closet
Room Features
broadloom, closet
Need more information about this property?
Contact AgentAccess detailed sale and tax history information
Total Monthly Payment
$3,935 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$775,920
Total Interest Payments
$478,402
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,254,322
Estimated Net Proceeds
$68,000
Realtor Fees
$25,000
Total Selling Costs
$32,000
Sale Price
$500,000
Mortgage Balance
$400,000

If you are planning to buy or sell a home, you want the process to go successfully. If you are selling, success means getting your property sold quickly and for the highest price possible. If you are buying, it means finding your next dream home and getting into it, affordably. On top of that, if you are like most of my satisfied customers, you also want everything to go smoothly, with as little stress as possible. How can you ensure all that happens? By working with a real estate agent who truly puts you first. I am proud to be the real estate agent of choice for those who want a great experience buying or selling a home. My “clients-first” approach means that you will be working with a professional who listens to you, provides expert advice, and works hard on your behalf.